SWIT S-4606

Original price was: €399,00.Current price is: €311,00.

S-4606 is a mini converter for LC single mode Optical Fiber to SDI conversion, widely used on transmitting SDI in a long distance.

Return: refund within 30 days

Secure payments:

All pictures shown are for illustrative purpose only

Prices include VAT

SWIT S-4606

SWIT S-4606 is a mini converter for LC single mode Optical Fiber to SDI conversion, widely used on transmitting SDI in a long distance.

› Portable Optical Fiber to 3G/HD/SD-SDI Converter

› 1 Fiber input, 2 SDI output

› Single mode Optical Fiber, LC connector

› Max 20km reliable transmission

› Support hot swap of the optical module

› Power / SDI input status indicator

› Pole-tap 6-18V DC power input

› Heavy duty aluminium housing

› Bottom screw threads for installing

 






There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Categories: , Brand: Swit
Updating…
  • No products in the cart.